Leaderboards-Students

STUDENTS CHALLENGE LEADERS

This leaderboard celebrates individuals who earn the highest number of mastery skills using Khan Academy. Want to see where you stack up? Scroll down to find your name.

5th Class – Primary

 
Student
School
County
 
Province
Mastery Skill Points
Energy Points
1David FMilltown N.S.GalwayConnaught109154648
2Natalija SSt. James' NSGalwayConnaught98106374
3Eoin OMilltown N.S.GalwayConnaught94117006
4Grace MFahy N.S.MayoConnaught8174161
5Killian CBalbriggan Educate TogetherDublinLeinster7471741
6Sahil GSt James NS BushyparkGalwayConnaught6954506
7Mateusz KRahan national schoolOffalyLeinster6942233
8Tomas MMilltown N.S.GalwayConnaught67118317
9Aoibheann RConvent of mercy NS DoonLimerickMunster6047050
10Ciara JCrumlin National SchoolGalwayConnaught59170130

6th Class – Primary

 
Student
School
County
 
Province
Mastery Skill Points
Energy Points
1Odhran EMilford National SchoolLimerickMunster149178335
2Nicholas SMoycullen Central SchoolGalwayConnaught147135747
3Gaby MSt. Catherines National SchoolCorkMunster136186036
4Luke MScoil Mhuire Snr BlakestownDublinLeinster99126042
5Jake ANorth Dublin National School ProjectDublinLeinster92112234
6Patrick MSt Mary's Parish PrimaryLouthLeinster88110188
7Craig OSaint Joseph's NSCorkMunster7859315
8Rian DSt. James National schoolGalwayConnaught7350348
9Anthony WKilmore Erris N.S.MayoConnaught4615500
10Ryan HSt. James' National School, BushyparkGalwayConnaught4428127

1st Year – Secondary

 
Student
School
County
 
Province
Mastery Skill Points
Energy Points
1Safaa IColáiste ChiaráinLimerickMunster114125249
2Roy GColáiste Bhaile ChláirGalwayConnaught95115685
3Daragh CArdee Community SchoolLouthLeinster7042961
4Emma RSt.Marys CollegeKildareLeinster6328048
5James MRice CollegeMayoConnaught5844075
6Sean CCross and Passion CollegeCorkMunster4922225
7Cathal LColaiste an Phiarsaigh, GlanmireCorkMunster4720195
8Matie MColáiste bhaile chláirGalwayConnaught4317375
9Modestas BSt Macartans CollegeMonaghanUlster4119870
10Medeina MColáiste Bhaile ChláirGalwayConnaught4024525

2nd Year – Secondary

 
Student
School
County
 
Province
Mastery Skill Points
Energy Points
1Alina ZFingal Community CollegeDublinLeinster167225897
2Tina GUrsuline CollegeSligoConnaught147147238
3Philip KPresentation Brothers CollegeCorkMunster137139200
4Lauren MMount Mercy CollegeCorkMunster133147803
5Colman SFingal Community CollegeDublinLeinster124142354
6Nora HColáiste ChiárinLimerickMunster121124420
7Liam CChristian Brothers CollegeCorkMunster11294437
8Mariam EColaiste Chiarain, CroomLimerickMunster10486146
9Luke QColáiste Chráost RáCorkMunster8389429
10Michael MSt Mary's DiocesanLouthLeinster7940064

3rd Year – Secondary

 
Student
School
County
 
Province
Mastery Skill Points
Energy Points
1Antonina TRatoath College, RatoathMeathLeinster178202493
2Conor SChristian Brothers CollegeCorkMunster158314811
3Peter OClonakilty Community CollegeCorkMunster130233943
4Lisa DSt. Josephs College, SummerhillRoscommonConnaught5327194
5Darragh BBorrisokane Community CollegeTipperaryMunster3123125
6Caitlin MSt.Mary's National School CobhCorkMunster712255
7Aine LSt. Marys BallinaMayoConnaught68154